Our team

We form a diverse human community bringing together technical expertise, creativity, commitment to excellence and innovation.
Alexandre Bouvresse, Human resources Director
Executive Committee

Executive Committee

Raphaël Ménard

Raphaël Ménard

AREP - Paris
Chairman of the Management Board
Hervé Botté

Hervé Botté

AREP - Paris
Civil Engineering & Consulting Director
Alexandre Bouvresse

Alexandre Bouvresse

AREP - Paris
Human resources Director
Fabienne Couvert

Fabienne Couvert

AREP - Paris
Architecture, Urban planning and territories Director
Philippe Druesne

Philippe Druesne

AREP - Paris
Methods and Innovation Director
Dominique Girard

Dominique Girard

AREP - Paris
Financial and Legal Director
Isabelle Le Saux

Isabelle Le Saux

AREP - Paris
Design Director
Brian Wait

Brian Wait

AREP - Paris
International Group Director
Development

Development

Fritznathan Bruce

Fritznathan Bruce

AREP Ville
International - Architecture, Urban Planning and Territories
Daniel Claris

Daniel Claris

AREP Ville - Paris
Asia development, International - Architecture, Urban Planning and Territories
Stéphanie d'Acremont

Stéphanie d'Acremont

AREP - Paris
Tender Team - Architecture, Urban planning and territories
Stéphanie de Langeron

Stéphanie de Langeron

AREP - Paris
France Development - Architecture, Urban planning and territories
Philippe Dubus

Philippe Dubus

AREP - Paris
SNCF Group Development - Architecture, Urban planning and territories
Catherine Gatineau

Catherine Gatineau

AREP - Paris
Programming - Civil Engineering & Consulting
Andreas Heym

Andreas Heym

AREP Ville - Paris
International - Architecture, Urban Planning and Territories
Xingxing Jiang

Xingxing Jiang

AREP China - Beijing
China development, International - Architecture, Urban Planning and Territories
François Pradillon

François Pradillon

AREP Group - Paris
Institutional Relations - Architecture, Urban Planning and Territories
Zoé Casel

Zoé Casel

AREP - Paris
Graphic design, Design and interior architecture
Project and Expert Team

Project and Expert Team

Céline Abergel

Céline Abergel

AREP - Paris
Unit Manager, Ile-de-France Projects I Architecture and Urban Planning
Najate Abouali

Najate Abouali

AREP Ville - Paris
International Project Director I Architecture & Urban Planning
Andreas Alexopoulos

Andreas Alexopoulos

AREP - Paris
Technical & Architectural Policy I Methods & Innovation
Pierre Amic

Pierre Amic

AREP - Marseille
Consulting Architect - Regional Projects Department
Pervenche d'Audiffret

Pervenche d'Audiffret

AREP - Paris
Studio manager Methods I Methods & innovation
Nicolas Augris

Nicolas Augris

AREP - Paris
Mobility Department manager I Engineering & Consulting
Simon Bergounioux

Simon Bergounioux

AREP - Lyon
Head of Regions Division I Architecture and Urban Planning
Mateusz Bogdan

Mateusz Bogdan

AREP - Paris
Air quality and climate control, Scientific and technical expert of the SNCF network - SYNAPSES I Civil Engineering & Consulting
Côme Chabrol

Côme Chabrol

AREP - Paris
Electrical & Mechanical engineering I Civil Engineering & Consulting
Olivier Boissonnet

Olivier Boissonnet

AREP - Paris
Unit Manager, National Projects I Architecture & Urban planning
Régis Bulois

Régis Bulois

Parvis - Paris
Head of the Opearations Management Division
Etienne Burdet

Etienne Burdet

AREP - Paris
Smart City Officer, Scientific and technical expert of the SNCF network - SYNAPSES I Civil Engineering & Consulting
Fabrizio Calosci

Fabrizio Calosci

AREP - Paris
Project manager Public spacies and utilities I Architecture & Urban planning
Jean-François Candeille

Jean-François Candeille

AREP - Paris
Deputy unit manager, Ile-de-France projects I Architecture & Urban planning
Béatrice Castro

Béatrice Castro

AREP - Paris
Studio Manager, National Projects I Architecture and Urban Planning
Waleed Shaalan

Waleed Shaalan

AREP Ville - Dubai
Design Director Middle East
Christophe Chevallier

Christophe Chevallier

AREP Ville - Paris
Co-head of Urban Planning Division - Public spaces and infrastructure I Architecture and Urban Planning
Isabelle Chlabovitch

Isabelle Chlabovitch

AREP - Paris
Heritage project manager, Ile-de-France projects I Architecture & Urban planning
Déborah Cohen

Déborah Cohen

AREP - Paris
Works Division Manager I Architecture & Urban planning
Hiba Debouk

Hiba Debouk

AREP - Paris
Public spacies and utilities I Engineering & Consulting
Gaël Desveaux

Gaël Desveaux

AREP - Paris
Unit Manager, Ile-de-France Projects I Architecture & Urban planning
Fabrice Devoti

Fabrice Devoti

AREP I Paris
Deputy Architecture & Urban planning Division
Agnès Drevon

Agnès Drevon

AREP - Paris
Head of Unit Noise control Manager I Civil Engineering & Consulting
Marie Durca

Marie Durca

AREP - Paris
Senior Expoert, French Urban Studies I Architecture & Urban Planning
Arianne Epstein

Arianne Epstein

AREP - Paris
Studio manager - Design department
Yannick Fauque

Yannick Fauque

Parvis - Paris
Operations Management Division Manager
Gilles Ferron

Gilles Ferron

AREP - Paris
Methods Manager I Methods & Innovation
David Fitoussi

David Fitoussi

AREP - Paris
Construction economics I Civil Engineering & Consulting
Laure Gandon

Laure Gandon

Parvis - Marseille
Urban programming management
Catherine Gatineau

Catherine Gatineau

Parvis I Paris
Director of Programming
Elias Habr

Elias Habr

AREP - Paris
Deputy International Group Director I International
Gauthier Hitter

Gauthier Hitter

AREP Ville - Paris
Senior expert, French Urban Studies I Architecture & Urban planning
Beatrice Hubac

Beatrice Hubac

Parvis - Paris
Operations Management Division Manager
Cyrille Hugon

Cyrille Hugon

AREP Ville - Paris
International Project Director I International
Matthieu Hurbault

Matthieu Hurbault

AREP - Paris
Studio Manager, Ile-de-France Projects I Architecture & Urban planning
Henri-François Husson

Henri-François Husson

AREP - Paris
Head of Unit Technical manager I Engineering & Consulting
Christophe Iliou

Christophe Iliou

AREP Qatar - Doha
Director AREP Marseille
Alain Jacquet

Alain Jacquet

AREP - Paris
BIM Manager I Methods and Innovation
Pascaline Joigny

Pascaline Joigny

Parvis - Bordeaux
Operations Management Division Manager
Thomas Lannelongue

Thomas Lannelongue

AREP - Paris
Geographic Information System I Methods & Innovation
Gaëlle Le Bihan

Gaëlle Le Bihan

AREP - Paris
Head of Construction Economics Division I Civil Engineering & Consulting
Nils Le Bot

Nils Le Bot

AREP - Paris
Research Unit I Methods & Innovation
Jean-Baptiste Lefeuvre

Jean-Baptiste Lefeuvre

AREP - Paris
Environment, Sustainable development and Innovation department, Scientific and technical expert of the SNCF network - SYNAPSES I Civil Engineering & Works
Matthieu Lesteven

Matthieu Lesteven

AREP - Paris
Unit Manager, National Projects I Architecture and Urban Planning
Mario Lorenzo

Mario Lorenzo

AREP Ville - Paris
Project Manager, Expert scientifique et technique du réseau SNCF - SYNAPSES I International
Jean-Louis Loo

Jean-Louis Loo

AREP - Paris
Security et fire safety I Civil Engineering & Consulting
Aurélie Marin

Aurélie Marin

Parvis - Lyon
Operations Management Division Manager
Jean-Luc Martin

Jean-Luc Martin

AREP - Paris
Railway Structures and Interfaces - Scientific and technical expert of the SNCF network - SYNAPSES I Civil Engineering & Consulting
Madeleine Masse

Madeleine Masse

AREP Ville - Paris
Urban Studies Director I Architecture & Urban planning
Philippe Maugard

Philippe Maugard

AREP - Paris
Studio Manager - Technical Building Division
Marion Maurice

Marion Maurice

AREP - Paris
Studio Manager - Design Department
Anne Mesureur

Anne Mesureur

AREP - Paris
Head of Unit Technical expertise manager I Civil Engineering & Works
Adeline Morizet

Adeline Morizet

AREP - Paris
Studio manager - Design department
Alan Murray

Alan Murray

AREP Ville- Paris
Director Studio International
Luc Néouze

Luc Néouze

AREP China - Beijing
AREP China | General Manager
Laurent Osche

Laurent Osche

AREP - Paris
Project Director MOE - National Projects Department
Anne-Laure Pesneau

Anne-Laure Pesneau

AREP - Paris
Unit Manager, National Projects I Architecture and Urban Planning
Thotsakane Phoumsavanh

Thotsakane Phoumsavanh

AREP - Paris
Structure I Engineering and Works
Céline Portaz

Céline Portaz

AREP - Paris
Assistant Director - Design department
Christophe Pouchain

Christophe Pouchain

AREP - Bordeaux
Head of AREP Bordeaux | Production manager
Etienne RIOT

Etienne RIOT

AREP - Paris
Lab Manager, Scientific and technical expert of the SNCF network - SYNAPSES I AREP designlab
Fabien Rosa

Fabien Rosa

Parvis - Sophia Antipolis
Programming manager I GIS - Service scheme
Alexis Sauvageon

Alexis Sauvageon

AREP - Paris
Confort thermique - Expert scientifique et technique du réseau SNCF - SYNAPSES I Ingénierie & Travaux
Stanislas Taboureau

Stanislas Taboureau

Parvis - Paris
Manager AMO BIM
Adrien Thomas

Adrien Thomas

AREP - Paris
Project Manager Urban International studies I Architecture & Urban planning
Sabine Thomas

Sabine Thomas

Parvis - Paris
Operations Management Division Manager
Edouard Walther

Edouard Walther

AREP - Paris
Air quality and climate control - Scientific and technical expert of the SNCF network - SYNAPSES I Civil Engineering & Works
Joël Winling

Joël Winling

Parvis - Sophia Antipolis
Programming manager | Tenders and consulting
Thierry Zehles

Thierry Zehles

Parvis - Paris
Head of the Methods and Expert assessment division
Cross-disciplinary

Cross-disciplinary

Sophie Arin

Sophie Arin

AREP - Paris
Continuous Improvement I Methods & Innovation
Sandrine Carbasse

Sandrine Carbasse

AREP - Paris
Library of materials - Civil Engineering & Consulting
Pauline De Charentenay

Pauline De Charentenay

AREP Group - Paris
Management & Finance
Gregory Louard

Gregory Louard

AREP - Abu Dhabi
Management & Finance - Middle East
Thierry Courcoul

Thierry Courcoul

AREP Paris
Subcontracting purchases - Management & Finance
Jean-Jacques Couette

Jean-Jacques Couette

AREP Group - Paris
Information technology
Florence Fresneau

Florence Fresneau

AREP Group - Paris
Legal, compliance and commitments
Marie-Odile Gagneux

Marie-Odile Gagneux

AREP - Paris
Financial and Budgetary control - Management & Finance
Amélie-Maud Gonsot

Amélie-Maud Gonsot

AREP - Paris
Social and individual relationships - Human resources
Anne Gotrand

Anne Gotrand

AREP - Paris
HR Development - Human Resources
Martine Jegouic

Martine Jegouic

AREP Group - Paris
General services
Carole Lacome-Georges

Carole Lacome-Georges

AREP group - Paris
Corporate Social Responsibility and work environment
Thérèse Menard

Thérèse Menard

AREP - Paris
Invoicing and receivables - Management & Finance
Etienne Riot

Etienne Riot

AREP - Paris
Communication department
Alia Pachot

Alia Pachot

AREP - Paris
Management Control - Development and International
Damien Saillant

Damien Saillant

AREP - Paris
Methods and tools - Management & Finance
Damien Tritschler

Damien Tritschler

AREP - Pékin
China Secretary-General - Management & Finance